Carles Aleñá

Carles Aleñá

Midfielder · Spain · 28 yrs

Plays for: Alaves · La Liga

Updated: September 24, 2026

Player Facts

Midfielder
Position
Spain
Nationality
28
Age
1998
Born
Alaves
Club
La Liga
League

Frequently Asked Questions

Who does Carles Aleñá play for?▼

Carles Aleñá currently plays for Alaves in the La Liga.

How old is Carles Aleñá?▼

Carles Aleñá is 28 years old.

What position does Carles Aleñá play?▼

Carles Aleñá is registered as a Midfielder.

What is Carles Aleñá's nationality?▼

Carles Aleñá is from Spain.