Dani Cárdenas

Dani Cárdenas

Goalkeeper · Spain · 29 yrs

Plays for: Rayo Vallecano · La Liga

Updated: September 25, 2026

Player Facts

Goalkeeper
Position
Spain
Nationality
29
Age
1997
Born
Rayo Vallecano
Club
La Liga
League

Frequently Asked Questions

Who does Dani Cárdenas play for?▼

Dani Cárdenas currently plays for Rayo Vallecano in the La Liga.

How old is Dani Cárdenas?▼

Dani Cárdenas is 29 years old.

What position does Dani Cárdenas play?▼

Dani Cárdenas is registered as a Goalkeeper.

What is Dani Cárdenas's nationality?▼

Dani Cárdenas is from Spain.