João Gomes

João Gomes

Midfielder · Brazil · 25 yrs

Plays for: Wolves · Premier League

Updated: September 25, 2026

Player Facts

Midfielder
Position
Brazil
Nationality
25
Age
2001
Born
Wolves
Club
Premier League
League

Frequently Asked Questions

Who does João Gomes play for?▼

João Gomes currently plays for Wolves in the Premier League.

How old is João Gomes?▼

João Gomes is 25 years old.

What position does João Gomes play?▼

João Gomes is registered as a Midfielder.

What is João Gomes's nationality?▼

João Gomes is from Brazil.