Jorge Salinas

Jorge Salinas

Defender · Spain · 19 yrs

Plays for: Racing Santander · La Liga

Updated: October 25, 2026

Player Facts

Defender
Position
Spain
Nationality
19
Age
2007
Born
Racing Santander
Club
La Liga
League

Frequently Asked Questions

Who does Jorge Salinas play for?▼

Jorge Salinas currently plays for Racing Santander in the La Liga.

How old is Jorge Salinas?▼

Jorge Salinas is 19 years old.

What position does Jorge Salinas play?▼

Jorge Salinas is registered as a Defender.

What is Jorge Salinas's nationality?▼

Jorge Salinas is from Spain.