Juan Iglesias

Juan Iglesias

Defender · Spain · 28 yrs

Plays for: Getafe · La Liga

Updated: September 25, 2026

Player Facts

Defender
Position
Spain
Nationality
28
Age
1998
Born
Getafe
Club
La Liga
League

Frequently Asked Questions

Who does Juan Iglesias play for?▼

Juan Iglesias currently plays for Getafe in the La Liga.

How old is Juan Iglesias?▼

Juan Iglesias is 28 years old.

What position does Juan Iglesias play?▼

Juan Iglesias is registered as a Defender.

What is Juan Iglesias's nationality?▼

Juan Iglesias is from Spain.